-
10 February 2021
Английский язык
- Автор: alinamrk2018
Помогите с тестами по английскому языку.
1. If he warned me, I……………the work on time.
a) would have done b) would do c) will have done d) will do
2. Be sure to read ... Chapter 3.
a) a b) — c) an d) the
3. The doctor said he ... be all right soon.
a) shall b) should c) will d) would
4. This bag ... for all occasions.
a) is used b) used c) is using d) has used
5. Nobody heard him ... the house.
a) to leave b) left c) leave d) have left
6. I ... you for five years.
a) don't see b) didn't see c) haven't seen d) doesn't see.
7. He could open the book most... .
a) easy b) easily c) easiest d) easier
8. ... there any news in your father's letter?
a) Are b) Were c) Have d) Is
9. The hall was full ... smoke.
a) with b) of c) off d) for
10. Greg … chess since he was 5.
a) played b) have been playing c) has been playing d) was playing
11. He invited me … in his house.
a) stay b) staying c) to stay d) stayed-
-
-
10 February 2021
- Ответ оставил: AripovZ
1. b
2. b
3. d
4. a
5. a
6. c
7. b
8. d
9. b
10. c
11. c -
-
- НЕ НАШЛИ ОТВЕТ?
Если вас не устраивает ответ или его нет, то попробуйте воспользоваться поиском на сайте и найти похожие ответы по предмету школьной программы: английский язык.
На сегодняшний день (20.02.2026) наш сайт содержит 244795 вопросов, по теме: английский язык. Возможно среди них вы найдете подходящий ответ на свой вопрос. -
Нажимая на кнопку "Ответить на вопрос", я даю согласие на обработку персональных данных
Ответить на вопрос
Последние опубликованные вопросы
Превратить в косвенную речь
что значит walk
their, her or his
Mary is in the perden 25 27) are playing with 2 playing with 2 are sath very happy মজ brother
rama is Sam
The is my breather Tom 22
hotties as swenining and sang Tomoea and 24...
Написание исследования по теме "Сематическая классификация английских заимствований в русском языке" в текстовом формате с проверкой на антиплагиат (не менее двух вордовских страниц)
Написание исследования по теме "Сематическая классификация английских заимствований в немецком языке" в текстовом формате с проверкой на антиплагиат (не менее одной страницы в Word)
2 к6выу5у4в5ыу3ыцц
Задание 2.7 Передайте следующие предложения в Passive Voice, обращая внимание на место предлога.
E.g. We often speak about her. — She is often spoken about.
1. Bessie's father gave her a complete s...
When and where are you going to have the celebration
In your country at what times are the shops generally open?
Почему сокращается численность Казахстанских козерогов?
Why did people stay in their homes as much as possible? A. The weather was cold B. There were many thievesC. There were police officers
Use of English/ Task 4. Read and choose.
1. I enjoy to swim/ swimming.
2. I want to eat/ eating.
3. I hate to work/working on Sunday.
4. I want to learn/ learning Spanish.
помогить, соч последнее ...
